|
|
S.A. Abramov (Computing Centre of RAS and MSU, Moscow)
«On Ramification Indices of Formal Solutions of Constructive Linear Ordinary Differential Systems» |
|
|
|
|
|
A.B. Aranson (Scientific Research Institute of Long-Range Radio Communication, Moscow)
«Calculations of Exponential Expansions of Solutions for Polynomial ODEs» |
|
|
|
|
|
Ph.B. Burtyka, A.V. Trepacheva
(Southern Federal University, Rostov-on-Don -- Taganrog)
«Involutive basis for rings with zero divisors» |
|
|
|
|
|
V.F. Edneral (SINP MSU MSU, Moscow)
«Points of Integrability of the Generalized Henon-Heiles System» |
|
|
|
|
|
E.G. Eferina, A.V. Korolkova, D.S. Kulyabov, L.A. Sevastyanov (PFUR, Moscow)
«Quantum Field Theory Approach to the Analysis of One-step Models» |
|
|
|
|
|
I. Lomidze, N. Chachava (GTU, Georgia),
N.Shubitidze, S.A. Evlakhov (JINR, Dubna)
«A new method of factorization of Hermitian operator characteristic polynomial» |
|
|
|
|
|
M.N. Gevorkyan, A.V. Korolkova, D.S. Kulyabov, L.A. Sevastyanov
(Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow)
«Implementation of stochastic Runge-Kutta methods in Sage CAS» |
|
|
|
|
|
Yu.A. Blinkov (SGU, Saratov),
P.V. Fokin (SGU, Saratov)
«An algorithm for solving SAT problem» |
|
|
|
|
|
V.P. Gerdt (JINR, Dubna), Yu.A. Blinkov (SSTU, Saratov)
«Compact Involutive Bases» |
|
|
|
|
|
A.A. Gusev, O. Chuluunbaatar, S.I. Vinitsky,
V.А. Rostovtsev (JINR, Dubna), V.L. Derbov (SSU, Saratov)
«Symbolic-numeric algorithms for solution of boundary-value problems using the
finite element method: scattering problem and resonance states» |
|
|
|
|
|
S.A. Gutnik (MIPT, Moscow ), V. A. Sarychev ( Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics RAS)
«Application of Computer Algebra Methods to Investigation of Influence of Constant Torque on Satellite Equilibria» |
|
|
|
|
|
V.V. Kassandrov (IGC PFUR, Moscow),
I.Sh. Khasanov (IGC PFUR, Moscow)
«Lorentz invariant dynamics on a polynomial worldline: coservation, quantization and recession» |
|
|
|
|
|
G.N. Khimshiashvili (Ilia State University, Tbilisi), G.K. Giorgadze (Tbilisi State University, Tbilisi)
«Equilibria of point charges on convex curves»
|
|
|
|
|
|
V.V. Kornyak (JINR, Dubna)
«Combinatorial models of quantum evolution» |
|
|
|
|
|
D.S. Kulyabov (PFUR, Moscow; LIT JINR, Dubna)
«The implementation of geometric approach to Maxwell's equations» |
|
|
|
|
|
I.R. Lomidze, N.D. Chachava (GTU, Georgia)
«Classification of Hermitian Matrices with Their Polynomial Invariants» |
|
|
|
|
|
Luong Le Hai (JINR, Dubna)
«Symbolic-numeric algorithm for evaluation of asymptotes of effective
potentials for quantum tunnelling problem of diatomic molecule» |
|
|
|
|
|
D.A. Lyakhov (Heat and Mass Transfer Institute, Minsk), V.P. Gerdt (JINR, Dubna)
«Test-linearization of scalar ordinary differential equation: algorithmic Lie procedure and symmetry algebra approach» |
|
|
|
|
|
M.D. Malykh (MSU, Moscow)
«Computing the automorphisms for a given curve of genus p>1» |
|
|
|
|
|
A.A. Panferov (MSU, Moscow)
«On
relations for selected unknowns of
linear differential–algebraic systems» |
|
|
|
|
|
S.V. Paramonov (MSU, Moscow)
«On testing existence of infinitely differentiable solutions for partial differential equations with boundary conditions» |
|
|
|
|
|
V.S. Rikhvitsky (JINR, Dubna)
«Group analysis of models: from description to problem solving» |
|
|
|
|
|
S.A. Abramov (CC RAS, Moscow),
M. Petkovšek (Ljubljana University, Ljubljana), A.A. Ryabenko (CC RAS, Moscow)
«Hypergeometric Solutions of First-Order Linear Difference Systems with Rational-Function Coefficients» |
|
|
|
|
|
S.I. Serdyukova (LIT JINR, Dubna)
«IVC Calculation Problem for Josephson Junction
Stacks.
On Asymptotic Prolongation at the Breakpoint Region» |
|
|
|
|
|
A.L. Sevastyanov, A.A. Tyutyunnik (Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Moscow)
«Analytical calculations for the method of adiabatic waveguiding modes» |
|
|
|
|
|
D. Stefanescu (University of Bucharest, Romania)
«What is an efficient bound for polynomial roots?» |
|
|
|
|
|
O.V. Tarasov (JINR, Dubna)
«Functional equations for multiloop Feynman integrals» |
|
|
|
|
|
N.N. Vasilyev (Steklov Institute of Mathematics,
St.Petersburg), V.S. Duzhin (SUAI, St.Petersburg)
«Computation of of irreducible representations of symmetric groups $S(n)$ with large and maximal dimensions» |
|
|
|
|
|
D.A. Yanovich (JINR, Dubna)
«Implementation of Parametric Coefficients for Using in Involutive and Gröbner
Bases Computations» |
|
|
|