|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S.A. Abramov (CC FRC «CS and C» RAS, Moscow)
«Reduction of linear difference systems and the dimension of solution spaces» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. Adlaj (Computing Centre of RAS, Moscow)
«Galois primes and modular equations» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
I.N. Belyaeva, N.A. Chekanov (Belgorod State University), I.K.Kirichenko (NUPU, Kharkov, Ukraine), N.N.Chekanova (KESI of BUU, Kharkov, Ukraine),
«Normalization end Quantization of Classical
Hamiltonian Systems with Two Degree of Freedoms» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D.V. Divakov, A.A. Tiutiunnik (RUDN University, Moscow)
«The Symbolic-Numerical Algorithm for Calculating Scalar Products in the Waveguide Diffraction Problem» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.N. Vassiliev (PDMI, Saint-Petersburg), V.S. Duzhin (ETU, Saint-Petersburg)
«Randomized Schutzenberger transformation and uniformly random generator of Young tableaux»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V.F. Edneral (MSU, PFUR, Moscow), V.G. Romanovski (University of Maribor, Slovenia)
«Local and Global ODEs Properties» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.A. Zobova, K.V. Gerasimov (MSU, Moscow)
«Modeling dynamics of a vehicle with omni-wheels without slip»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
I.I. Kosenko, K.V. Gerasimov (MSU, Moscow)
«Object-oriented modeling of dynamics of a vehicle with omni-wheels with dry friction»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V.P. Gerdt (LIT JINR, Dubna), E.A. Kotkova ("Dubna" University, Dubna)
«Painlevé test and differential Thomas decomposition»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V.P. Gerdt (LIT JINR, Dubna), Yu.A. Blinkov, I.A.Pankratov (SSU, Saratov)
«On computer algebra aided discretization of the boundary conditions for difference schemes»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G.K. Giorgadze (Department of Mathematics of TSU, Tbilisi)
«Analytic differential equations on plane and equilibria of point charges»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.M. Glazunov (National Aviation University, Kiev, Ukraine)
«Computer-Algebraic Aspects of Noncommutative (Quantum) Geometry and Zeta Functions»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.A. Gusev, O. Chuluunbaatar, G. Chuluunbaatar, S.I. Vinitsky (JINR, Dubna)
«Symbolic-numerical algorithms for construction of quadrature formulas on simplexes» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S.A. Gutnik (MIPT, Moscow), V. A. Sarychev ( Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics RAS)
«Application of computer algebra methods to investigation of the dynamics of the system of two connected bodies moving along a circular orbit» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V.V. Kornyak (JINR, Dubna)
«A new algorithm for splitting representations of finite groups into irreducible components»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M. N. Gevorkyan,
A. V. Demidova,
A. V. Korolkova (RUDN University, Moscow),
D. S. Kulyabov (RUDN University, Moscow; LIT JINR, Dubna)
«Code generation based on the template engines»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N.V. Makhaldiani (JINR, Dubna)
«Supersymmetric Dynamics, Statistical Sums and Zeta-Functions»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M.D. Malykh, L.A. Sevastianov (RUDN University, Moscow)
«The classical transcendental functions from the point of view of finite difference method»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S.D. Meshveliani (PSI RAS, Pereslavl-Zalessky)
«On formally proved programs for arithmetic of natural numbers in binary representation»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
H.-P. Pavel (BLTP JINR, Dubna, Russia)
«Computation of the low-energy Spectrum of SU(3) Yang-Mills Quantum Mechanics»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S.N. Perepechko (PetrSU, Petrozavodsk)
«Near-perfect matchings on tori C_m x C_n of odd order» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V.S. Rikhvitsky (JINR, Dubna)
«Indicial Topology of solutions of the nonlinear Schrodinger equation» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A.A. Ryabenko (CC FRC «CS and C» RAS, Moscow)
«Two Maple Packages to Construct Hypergeometric Solutions of Inhomogeneous Linear Recurrence and q-Recurrence Systems»
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M. Spiridonova, S. Poryazov (IMI - BAS, Sofia, Bulgaria)
«Problem Oriented Computer Algebra Microenvironments» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
O.V. Tarasov (LIT JINR, Dubna)
«Optimized evaluation of Gröbner bases for Feynman integrals» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D.A. Yanovich (JINR, Dubna)
«On a representation of polynomials for computing involutive and Gröbner bases» |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|